Visa to Kurdistan

   Между Украиной и Ираком (Курдистаном) установлен визовый режим. Наша компания предоставляет полный пакет документов для получения визы в Курдистан.

   ALL VISAS MUST SATISFY THE FOLLOWING CONDITION:

  • Passport must be valid for more than 6 months;
  • Visa must be valid for 3 months from the date it was issued;
  • Visa must be valid for 30 days;
  • Visit, Family and student visas require a residency card after 30 days if the holder wishes to stay in Kurdistan;
  • Tourist visa holders must leave the country before the visa expiry date;
  • Applicants must specify the trip to Kurdistan;
  • All visa types require the sponsorship of a Kurdish citizen or local company;
  • If applicant has difficulty finding a Kurdish citizen for their visa, Turdalas can support you but applicants must provide all the necessary information, including the purpose of their visit;
  • For all visa types, the applicant must provide a copy of their passport, 3x4 photo and other supporting documents.

VISIT VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • Applicant must complete the form to obtain a visit visa;
  • For a visit visa, you are eligible to apply for residency after the government fee form has been completed;
  • Only a sponsor can provide support letters for the purposes of obtaining a residency card. After six months, the applicant has the option to change their sponsor.

Term 3-4 days, price 400 $

TOURISM VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Applicants must complete the form to obtain a visit visa;
  • This type of visa cannot be extended into a residency card and after 30 days the applicant must leave the country and cannot apply for an extension to stay in the region;
  • Once the applicant has received the visa he/she can within 3 months visit Kurdistan;
  • Applicant must provide a return flight ticket with hotel reservation. Also, please provide the purpose of the visit and your schedule while in the region;
  • If the applicant plans to stay in the region they must apply for a visit visa to apply for a residency card.

Term 3-4 days, price 400 $

Can not be become residence.

FAMILY VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Applicant must have a residency that is valid for more than six months before submitting the form;
  • Applicant must provide a housing or accommodation contract or any other housing arrangement;
  • Support letter from the employer that includes the applicant’s monthly salary and employment contract duration;
  • Marriage certificate of applicant that is certified and translated in Kurdish or Arabic;
  • ID of applicant that is translated in Kurdish or Arabi.

Applicants are responsible for applying for residency for themselves, their family (children and parents). In some cases, the government fee is excluded;

Term 3-4 days, price 400 $

STUDENT VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • Applicant must have approved, acceptance letter from the university or institute;
  • Proof of finical support or capability for the duration of the studies;
  • Provide accommodation details.

Term 3-4 days, price 400 $

FOR APPLYING RESEDENCY OR RENEWING RESIDENCY APPLICANT MUST SATISFY THE FOLLOWING CONDITION:

  • If the applicant plans to stay in the region they must apply for a residency card before the visa expiry date;
  • Passport must be valid for more than 6 months;
  • Applicant must provide a sponsor letters for the purposes of obtaining a residency card;
  • After six months, the applicant has the option to change their sponsor;
  • The applicant must provide a copy of their passport, visa, 3x4 photo and other supporting documents.

Price - 1500 $ $ for 1 year. after visit, family, students visa. Can not be after tour visa.

Renew residence - 500 $

 

Как получить визу в Украину, визовая поддержка, виза в Украину, приглашение для иностранца, туристическая виза в Украину, краткосрочная виза в Украину, украинская виза, ваучер, туристический ваучер, ваучер в Украину, порядок получения визы, виза для турков, бизнес виза, бинес виза в Украины, бизнес приглашение, бизнес приглашение в Украину, запрошення в Україну, як отримати візу в Україну, зразок туристичного ваучера, образец туристического ваучера, туры в Украину, консульский пункт, открытия визы в аэропорту,консультация по визовым вопросам, приглашение в Украину,туритическая виза в Украину для иностранцев, туристическое приглашение в Украину, купить туристический ваучер, срочное получение виз, туристический ваучер, рабочая виза в Украину, рабочая виза, временный вид на жительство в Украинеб разрешение центра занятости, работа в Украине Visa support, Business visa to Ukraine, Tourist visa, Tourist visa to Ukraine, Ukraine visa, Antanta Travel, Tourist voucher, Consular Post, business invitation to Ukraine, Internal tourism, Ukrainian embassies, APPLICATION for Ukraine entry and transit visa, visa consultation, invitation to Ukraine, tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners, buy tourist voucher, fast Ukraine visa, Resident visa in Ukraine, residential in Ukraine, work permit in Ukraine, open company in Ukraine

© 2010 Antanta Travel

© 2012 Antanta Travel

@Mail.ru //