Visa to Ukraine NEW RULES

    On September 10, 2011 it`s introduced a new procedure of obtaining visas for foreigners in Ukraine, and it`s abolished many types of visas. Thus, at present there are 3 types of visas: transit, short-term, long-term.

 

 Transit visa (denoted by the letter B, (VB)). It is issued to foreigners to transit through the territory of Ukraine. A transit visa can be single, double entry, reusable, and issued for a period of 1 year. The length of staying in Ukraine must not exceed 5 days.
     The reasons are:

  • Document which confirms the transit nature of the trip (visa, ticket);
  • Document which confirms the transit of cargo or passengers;
  • License to international transportation;
  • Short-term visa (denoted by the letter C (VC)) is issued to foreigners to enter Ukraine for a period up to 90 days for 180 from the date of first entry. Short-term visa may be single, double entry, reusable.

     The reasons for obtaining visa are:

  • Invitations to the appropriate model LCA formalized by legal or natural person;
  • Testimony of a Ukrainian who lives abroad;
  • The package of documents confirming the nature of tourist visits assigned by Ministry of Foreign Affairs;
  • An invitation card of medical institution in Ukraine;
    Confirmation of the Commission for Humanitarian Aid of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine;
  • Invitation of a religious organization;
  • Treatment of international organizations.

      Long-term visa is marked with the letter D (VD) and is issued to foreigners to enter Ukraine with the purpose of paperwork to stay for more than 90 days. Long-term visa can be disposable, double-entry. reusable up to 3 years.
     Reasons for long-term visa:

  1. A certified copy of a work permit in Ukraine;
  2. A copy of the decision about an immigration permit in Ukraine;
  3. Foreign Ministry permission for a visa to familie`s members who was granted refugee status;
  4. Original invitation to study in Ukraine;
  5. Document issued in connection with the organization of the European Championship in 2012;
  6. Other documents required by international regulations.

     Also, in connection with the entry from December 25 of the Law of Ukraine "On Legal status of foreigners and stateless persons" of the visa may be denied because of absence of health insurance for foreigners.
     You can use the services of our company visa support to obtain a visa to Ukraine.

 

Как получить визу в Украину, визовая поддержка, виза в Украину, приглашение для иностранца, туристическая виза в Украину, краткосрочная виза в Украину, украинская виза, ваучер, туристический ваучер, ваучер в Украину, порядок получения визы, виза для турков, бизнес виза, бинес виза в Украины, бизнес приглашение, бизнес приглашение в Украину, запрошення в Україну, як отримати візу в Україну, зразок туристичного ваучера, образец туристического ваучера, туры в Украину, консульский пункт, открытия визы в аэропорту,консультация по визовым вопросам, приглашение в Украину,туритическая виза в Украину для иностранцев, туристическое приглашение в Украину, купить туристический ваучер, срочное получение виз, туристический ваучер, рабочая виза в Украину, рабочая виза, временный вид на жительство в Украинеб разрешение центра занятости, работа в Украине Visa support, Business visa to Ukraine, Tourist visa, Tourist visa to Ukraine, Ukraine visa, Antanta Travel, Tourist voucher, Consular Post, business invitation to Ukraine, Internal tourism, Ukrainian embassies, APPLICATION for Ukraine entry and transit visa, visa consultation, invitation to Ukraine, tourist visa to Ukraine for foreigners, buy tourist voucher, fast Ukraine visa, Resident visa in Ukraine, residential in Ukraine, work permit in Ukraine, open company in Ukraine

© 2010 Antanta Travel

© 2012 Antanta Travel

@Mail.ru //